Best Bally casinos online in Canada 2021

Bally slot machine games

Dragon Spin

Dragon Spin

Michael Jackson King of Pop

Michael Jackson King of Pop

Lucky Tree

Lucky Tree

Cash Spin

Cash Spin

Hot Shot Progressive

Hot Shot Progressive

China River

China River

Quick Hit Cash Wheel

Quick Hit Cash Wheel

Quick Hit Las Vegas

Quick Hit Las Vegas

Fu Dao Le

Fu Dao Le

Lady Robin Hood (Dual)

Lady Robin Hood (Dual)

Reel Riches Fortune Age

Reel Riches Fortune Age

Cool Jewels (Dual)

Cool Jewels (Dual)

Pharaohs Dream

Pharaohs Dream

Acorn Pixie

Acorn Pixie

Anchorman the Legend of Ron Burgundy

Anchorman the Legend of Ron Burgundy

Celestial King

Celestial King

Cirque du Soleil Kooza

Cirque du Soleil Kooza

Lucky Link Beats

Lucky Link Beats

Quick Hit Ultra Pays Sun Dragon

Quick Hit Ultra Pays Sun Dragon

Ra & the Scarab Temple

Ra & the Scarab Temple

Rocket Returns

Rocket Returns

Super Red Phoenix

Super Red Phoenix

Sword of Destiny

Sword of Destiny

Titanic

Titanic

Triple Cash Wheel

Triple Cash Wheel

Wacky Races

Wacky Races

Wonder Woman Gold

Wonder Woman Gold

Wonder Woman Bullets & Bracelets

Wonder Woman Bullets & Bracelets

Bally casino software

Bally Technologies is a major software developer that excels in both the land-based and online casinos. Known for its innovation, the software developer started off as a pinball manufacturer in 1932 and got its name from its first game, called Ballyhoo. After early success, Bally started creating and improving gambling equipment in the late 1930s. Acquired by Alliance Gaming in 1996, which changed its name to adopt the Bally brand, Bally became a part of Scientific Gaming in 2013 and continues to be one of the most popular brands on the reputable platform.

The newest Bally slots in Canada

Bally is constantly expanding its catalogue of online slots, with new and improved slot machine games everyday. The developer has several hot slot games that have just been released and are worth checking out.

  1. 1Blazing X Asia

    Blazing X Asia

    Launched in January 2020, Blazing X Asia has taken the world by storm. Expect expanding wilds, stand-out reels, huge bonuses and multipliers of up to 25x.

  2. 2Pharaohs Dream

    Pharaohs Dream

    Pharaoh's Dream is a brilliant reel Egyptian-themed slot, offering multiple free spins, exciting bonuses, and stacked wilds to guarantee Canadian players awesome prizes.

  3. 388 Fortunes Megaways

    88 Fortunes Megaways

    The Megaways version of 88 Fortunes expands the number of symbols on the reels, offerings up to 117,649 ways to win making it a popular game among Canadian players.

Show More

The best RTP Bally slots 2021

RatingHigh paying slotsRTPFree SpinsPaylinesRowsReels
188 Fortunes Megaways96.3%8-1211764936
2Hot Shot Progressive96.04%-4035
3Anchorman the Legend of Ron Burgundy96.03%6-122535
4Wacky Races96.03%12-184045
5Michael Jackson King of Pop96.01%5-102535
6Cirque du Soleil Kooza96%10-125045
7Acorn Pixie96%73035

Bally progressive jackpot slots

Bally is certainly no stranger to progressive jackpot slots, boasting several progressives in land-based casinos in Canada that pay out huge prizes. As for the online sector, Bally mainly focuses on fixed jackpots that are based on the size of the bet, however it does offer one progressive jackpot slot called Jewel of the Dragon that is part of the Mega Drop network from SG Digital.

Popular Bally progressive jackpot slots

With the new multi-level jackpot network from Scientific Games, we can expect to see more Bally slot machine games online with progressive jackpots. For now, the only progressive jackpot offered is Jewel of the Dragon.

Most popular Bally FREE slots

Bally is one of the best providers to look out for if you’re want to find fun online slots to play for free. Thanks to its intricate designs and their carefully picked themes, Bally’s collections of games look more like video games than casino machines. Playing Bally games for free also means that you can also practice strategies and explore new games without spending a cent. See our list of the most popular free games below.

  • Michael Jackson King of Pop
  • Sword of Destiny
  • Anchorman
  • Monopoly 250k
  • Cirque Du Soleil Amaluna

The best Bally mobile casinos listed

Bally games are available in instant play mode and are compatible with desktop computers and all popular mobile devices. Many of the slots from this developer even have optimized controls for a better playing experience on smartphones, ensuring mobile users won’t have to sacrifice anything to play games on the go. The graphics remain just as impressive and the games maintain all of their rewarding features too, which is exactly what we look out for when playing on mobile. See the best rated mobile casinos for Bally below:

Conclusion

Bally’s portfolio is impressive and continues to expand as new slots are released from the brand everyday. Powered by SG Digital, its games can be found at most top-rated casinos in Canada via the browser, and on mobile making it a convenient option for Canadian players and gamers around the whilst. Whilst it may struggle to compete with the rate of production of Microgaming, it certainly holds it own, delivering a great selection of games.

FAQ

Can I play Bally slots online in Canada?

Yes, you can play Bally slots online in Canada, provided you play at trusted, reputable online casino. Whilst it’s illegal for online Casinos to operate in Canada, local players can still play Bally slots for free, and real money if they choose by playing at one the recommended Bally casinos.

What are the best Bally slots to play for real money?

The best real money Bally slots will depend on the player, but the most popular are Monopoly 250k and Fu Dao Le due to their exciting gameplay and large jackpots. Other Bally slots worth mentioning are Anchorman, Hot Shot Progressive, and Monopoly Heights.

Where is the best place to play Bally slot machine games?

The best place to play Bally slot machine games is at a trusted online casino. Not every casino will offer the full collection of games though, so we always recommend choosing one from the top-rated casinos for Bally games above, to guarantee a smooth experience.

Are Bally slot games available on mobile?

Yes, they are. Bally mobile slots are compatible with almost all smartphones and tablets on the market right now, including iPhones, Windows and Android devices. They run from the browser and load very quickly, while giving players access to the same features and bonus games.

Can I play Bally slot games for free?

Yes, you can play Bally games for free, and it’s a great way to learn the ropes before playing for real money. At OnlineCasino.ca we’d only recommend playing Bally games at approved, recommended online casinos to ensure that your personal data and security is always safe.