Best Playtech casinos online in Canada 2021

Playtech slot machine games

Gladiator

Gladiator

Pink Panther

Pink Panther

Great Blue

Great Blue

Batman Begins

Batman Begins

King Kong

King Kong

Hot Gems

Hot Gems

John Wayne

John Wayne

Grease

Grease

Panther Moon

Panther Moon

Desert Treasure

Desert Treasure

A Night Out

A Night Out

Halloween Fortune

Halloween Fortune

Marilyn Monroe

Marilyn Monroe

Age of the Gods

Age of the Gods

Funky Monkey

Funky Monkey

Archer

Archer

Beach Life

Beach Life

Dr. Lovemore

Dr. Lovemore

Chinese Kitchen

Chinese Kitchen

Penguin Vacation

Penguin Vacation

Piggies and the Wolf

Piggies and the Wolf

Alien Hunter

Alien Hunter

American Dad

American Dad

Fortune Hill

Fortune Hill

Goddess Of Life

Goddess Of Life

Golden Games

Golden Games

Lucky Panda

Lucky Panda

Ace Ventura

Ace Ventura

Age of Egypt

Age of Egypt

Age of the Gods Fate Sisters

Age of the Gods Fate Sisters

Age of the Gods Mighty Midas

Age of the Gods Mighty Midas

Age of the Gods Ruler of the Sky

Age of the Gods Ruler of the Sky

Age of the Gods: Furious 4

Age of the Gods: Furious 4

Age of the Gods Rulers of Olympus

Age of the Gods Rulers of Olympus

Age of the Gods: God of Storms

Age of the Gods: God of Storms

Age of the Gods: Goddess of Wisdom

Age of the Gods: Goddess of Wisdom

Playtech casino software

Established in 1999, Playtech's longevity speaks volumes about its reliability. It has been one of the leading online casino software developer for decades and it continues to push the industry forward. Playtech software is used to power many of the best brands, offering over 350 games across various categories. It is however best known for its slots, many of which are of outstanding quality. The developer has launched slot games based on famous movies and comics, along with its own unique series. Its superb creations landed Playtech multiple awards over the years and the developer isn’t showing any signs of slowing down.

The best RTP Playtech slots 2021

All Playtech slot games have fairly high return to player rates, but it’s the combination of great graphics and themes that make these the most popular.

RatingHigh paying slotsRTPFree SpinsPaylinesRowsReels
1Golden Tour97.71%-535
2Jungle Giants95.02%-5005
3Neptune's Kingdom97.19%-533
4Gaelic Luck97.06%-2005
5Halloween Fortune97.06%-2005
6Wheels N Reels0%-2005
7Highway Kings97.06%-935
8Desert Treasure95.95%10935
9Age of Egypt97.05%-2005

Playtech progressive jackpot slots

Playtech is well-known for its progressive jackpot slots, with famous titles including Jackpot Giant, Beach Life, and Gladiator Jackpot making players instant millionaires overnight. Many series including Age of the Gods and Kingdoms Rise share the same progressive jackpots, which further increases the potential winnings. The slots give players more options while still being able to claim huge prizes. With daily jackpots and prizes with the potential to exceeed $10 million, Playtech certainly has an impressive offering.

Popular Playtech progressive jackpot slots

Playing progressive slots are always exciting, as it can take just one spin for players to win a life-changing amount of money. You can jump right into the action by playing the most popular Playtech slots with progressive jackpots right at any top-rated online casino.

  • Jackpot Giant
  • Beach Life
  • Funky Fruits
  • Gladiator Jackpot
  • Age of the Gods: King of Olympus
  • Leprechaun's Luck
  • Fairest of Them All
  • Kingdoms Rise: Captain's Treasure
  • Frankie Dettori Sporting Legends
  • Sweet Party

Most Popular Playtech FREE Slots

Playtech slots are great examples of entertaining games that you can certainly play for free. They have brilliant graphics and great themes, with stories that progress as you spin the reels and trigger multiple bonus rounds. With free Playtech games you’ll be able to enjoy the same features you would in real money mode, but you won’t be able to take part in any progressive jackpots. These are the most played free Playtech slots in Canada.

  • Ace Ventura Pet Detective
  • Age of the Gods: Prince of Olympus
  • Sherlock Mystery
  • The Great Reveal
  • Top Gun

The best Playtech mobile casinos listed

Playtech offers great mobile compatibility and has a great selection of mobile casino games. In addition to its impressive collection of slots, Playtech mobile casinos include plenty of table games, video poker machines, and even a live casino section. These are available instantly on the browser and on native apps for iPhone and Android devices at many top online casinos, making it easy to connect and play premium Playtech slot machine games directly from your phone.

Conclusion

Given its incredible collection of games, and its dedication to innovation, we’d say Playtech has earned the distinction of being top online casino software developer. It offers a complete range of casino games across multiple channels for many of the biggest online betting brands, and countless players enjoy their multi-million progressive jackpot slots, iconic creations, awesome series and branded games.

FAQ

Can I play Playtech slots online in Canada?

Yes, Playtech slots are available online in Canada and you can start playing them today. The provider powers quite a few online casinos so its games are very easy to find.

What are the best Playtech slots to play for real money?

If you are looking for big jackpots, the best Playtech real money slots are Jackpot Giant and Beach Life. You can also check out the new Kingdom Rise series with slots like Scorching Clouds and Pirate's Chest as they boast a high RTP, and also have great progressive jackpots at the core of their games too.

Where is the best place to play Playtech slot machine games?

At a recommended online casino for Canadian players. These are the perfect places to play slots and other games powered by Playtech as they are secure, reliable and also come with awesome welcome bonuses too.

Are Playtech slot games available on mobile?

Yes, you can play Playtech slots on any mobile smartphone or tablet device. The software is compatible with iPhones, Android and Windows Phones, and can be accessed on any popular browser. Some casinos will also have the option to download and install free mobile apps, but you can play Playtech slot games no download too.

Can I play Playtech slot games for free?

Of course! You can play Playtech slot games for free at any recommended online casino. Simply opt for the free version or demo mode when you select your game, and you can practice and have fun without betting any real money.